Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
CursorVerified
Composer 2.5
★ Massive Context 200K
Input$0.50 / 1M
Output$2.50 / 1M
Context200K
CursorBench Pass Rate27.7%
ByteDanceVerified
Doubao Seed 2.0 Lite
Input$0.08 / 1M
Output$0.50 / 1M
Context256K
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
Composer 2.5$10.00
Phi-4$0.98
Doubao Seed 2.0 Lite$1.83
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
Composer 2.5200,000
Phi-416,000
Doubao Seed 2.0 Lite256,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
Composer 2.527.7%
Phi-4No verified data
Doubao Seed 2.0 LiteNo verified data
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-07 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelComposer 2.5 vs Phi-4 vs Doubao Seed 2.0 Lite
Slot 1Cursor
Slot 2Microsoft
Slot 3ByteDance
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
Composer 2.5
$10.00/ mo
(in: $5.00 + out: $5.00)
Phi-4
$0.98/ mo
(in: $0.70 + out: $0.28)
Doubao Seed 2.0 Lite
$1.83/ mo
(in: $0.83 + out: $1.00)
| Attribute | Composer 2.5Cursor | Phi-4Microsoft | Doubao Seed 2.0 LiteByteDance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Input | $0.50 | $0.07 | $0.08 |
| Output | $2.50 | $0.14 | $0.50 |
| Context | 200K | 16K | 256K |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | 27.7% | — | — |
| Status | Verified | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | Coding, Agent | Fast, Low cost, Coding, Reasoning, Open source | Fast, Low cost, Coding |
| LMArena Code | #— | #— | #— |
| LMArena Agent | #— | #— | #— |
| CursorBench | #15 | #— | #— |
| Artificial Analysis | #— | #97 | #67 |
| Vals AI | #— | #— | #— |
| LiveBench | #— | #— | #— |
| LMArena Text | #— | #90 | #— |