Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
OpenAIVerified
GPT-5.6 Sol
★ Save 45%
Input$5.00 / 1M
Output$30.00 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate41.7%
OpenAIVerified
GPT-6 Astra
★ Massive Context 1.1M
Input$10.00 / 1M
Output$50.00 / 1M
Context1.1M
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
GPT-5.6 Sol$110.00
GPT-6 Astra$200.00
GPT-5.6 Terra$44.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
GPT-5.6 Sol1,000,000
GPT-6 Astra1,050,000
GPT-5.6 Terra1,000,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
GPT-5.6 Sol41.7%
GPT-6 AstraNo verified data
GPT-5.6 Terra41.3%
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-07 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelGPT-5.6 Sol vs GPT-6 Astra vs GPT-5.6 Terra
Slot 1OpenAI
Slot 2OpenAI
Slot 3OpenAI
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
GPT-5.6 Sol
$110.00/ mo
(in: $50.00 + out: $60.00)
GPT-6 Astra
$200.00/ mo
(in: $100.00 + out: $100.00)
GPT-5.6 Terra
$44.00/ mo
(in: $20.00 + out: $24.00)
| Attribute | GPT-5.6 SolOpenAI | GPT-6 AstraOpenAI | GPT-5.6 TerraOpenAI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Input | $5.00 | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| Output | $30.00 | $50.00 | $12.00 |
| Context | 1M | 1.1M | 1M |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | 41.7% | — | 41.3% |
| Status | Verified | Verified | Stale |
| Tags & Capabilities | Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Multimodal, Thinking | Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Multimodal, Thinking, SOTA, gpt-6 | Balanced, Coding, Multimodal, Agentic |
| LMArena Code | #17 | #2 | #32 |
| LMArena Agent | #11 | #2 | #28 |
| CursorBench | #8 | #— | #11 |
| Artificial Analysis | #13 | #5 | #20 |
| Vals AI | #12 | #7 | #19 |
| LiveBench | #9 | #4 | #18 |
| LMArena Text | #13 | #23 | #29 |