Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
OpenAIVerified
GPT-6 Astra
★ Save 44% ★ Massive Context 1.1M
Input$10.00 / 1M
Output$50.00 / 1M
Context1.1M
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
o3-pro$360.00
GPT-6 Astra$200.00
GPT-5.6 Sol$110.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
o3-pro200,000
GPT-6 Astra1,050,000
GPT-5.6 Sol1,000,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
o3-proNo verified data
GPT-6 AstraNo verified data
GPT-5.6 Sol41.7%
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-07 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select Modelo3-pro vs GPT-6 Astra vs GPT-5.6 Sol
Slot 1OpenAI
Slot 2OpenAI
Slot 3OpenAI
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
o3-pro
$360.00/ mo
(in: $200.00 + out: $160.00)
GPT-6 Astra
$200.00/ mo
(in: $100.00 + out: $100.00)
GPT-5.6 Sol
$110.00/ mo
(in: $50.00 + out: $60.00)
| Attribute | o3-proOpenAI | GPT-6 AstraOpenAI | GPT-5.6 SolOpenAI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Input | $20.00 | $10.00 | $5.00 |
| Output | $80.00 | $50.00 | $30.00 |
| Context | 200K | 1.1M | 1M |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | — | — | 41.7% |
| Status | Verified | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | Frontier, Reasoning, STEM | Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Multimodal, Thinking, SOTA, gpt-6 | Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Multimodal, Thinking |
| LMArena Code | #— | #2 | #17 |
| LMArena Agent | #— | #2 | #11 |
| CursorBench | #— | #— | #8 |
| Artificial Analysis | #57 | #5 | #13 |
| Vals AI | #— | #7 | #12 |
| LiveBench | #— | #4 | #9 |
| LMArena Text | #— | #23 | #13 |