Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
xAIVerified
Grok Build 0.1
★ Save 56%
Input$1.00 / 1M
Output$2.00 / 1M
Context256K
CursorBench Pass Rate—
xAIVerified
Grok 4.6
★ Massive Context 500K
Input$2.00 / 1M
Output$6.00 / 1M
Context500K
CursorBench Pass Rate40.4%
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
Grok Build 0.1$14.00
Grok 4.6$32.00
Grok 4.5$32.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
Grok Build 0.1256,000
Grok 4.6500,000
Grok 4.5500,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
Grok Build 0.1No verified data
Grok 4.640.4%
Grok 4.5No verified data
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-09-22 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelGrok Build 0.1 vs Grok 4.6 vs Grok 4.5
Slot 1xAI
Slot 2xAI
Slot 3xAI
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
Grok Build 0.1
$14.00/ mo
(in: $1 + out: $2)
Grok 4.6
$32.00/ mo
(in: $2 + out: $6)
Grok 4.5
$32.00/ mo
(in: $2 + out: $6)
| Attribute | Grok Build 0.1xAI | Grok 4.6xAI | Grok 4.5xAI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Input | $1.00 | $2.00 | $2.00 |
| Output | $2.00 | $6.00 | $6.00 |
| Context | 256K | 500K | 500K |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | — | 40.4% | — |
| Status | Verified | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | Coding, Agentic | Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Long context | Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic |
| LMArena Code | #— | #18 | #27 |
| LMArena Agent | #— | #27 | #25 |
| CursorBench | #— | #6 | #— |
| Artificial Analysis | #44 | #17 | #26 |
| Vals AI | #— | #20 | #32 |
| LiveBench | #43 | #17 | #27 |
| LMArena Text | #— | #25 | #30 |