Popular Comparisons:
⚡3-Second Selection Verdict
Daily & TestsPick Muse Spark 1.3 (Save 74%)
Complex Refactor/AgentsPick Claude Opus 5.5 (CursorBench +29.8 pts)
MetaVerified

Muse Spark 1.3

★ Save 74% ★ Massive Context 1.0M
Input$1.25 / 1M
Output$4.25 / 1M
Context1.0M
CursorBench Pass Rate28.0%
AnthropicVerified

Claude Opus 5.5

★ Score Leader (57.8%)
Input$4.00 / 1M
Output$20.00 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate57.8%

Pick your workflow, then your budget

Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.

Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)

Muse Spark 1.3$21.00
Claude Opus 5.5$80.00

Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)

Muse Spark 1.31,048,576
Claude Opus 5.51,000,000

CursorBench 4.0 · %

Muse Spark 1.328.0%
Claude Opus 5.557.8%

Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.

CursorBench · 2026-09-22 ↗
Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?

Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.

export function mean(values: number[]) {
  return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
    / values.length;
}

// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract
⚙️ Select ModelMuse Spark 1.3 vs Claude Opus 5.5
Slot 1Meta
Slot 2Anthropic
Slot 3
Muse Spark 1.3 VS Claude Opus 5.5
💳 View Plans↗

💰 Monthly Cost Simulation

Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume

Monthly Input Tokens (Prompt)10 M tokens
Monthly Output Tokens (Completion)2 M tokens
Muse Spark 1.3
$21.00/ mo
(in: $1.25 + out: $4.25)
Claude Opus 5.5
$80.00/ mo
(in: $4 + out: $20)
AttributeMuse Spark 1.3MetaClaude Opus 5.5Anthropic
Input$1.25$4.00
Output$4.25$20.00
Context1.0M1M
CursorBench Pass Rate28.0%57.8%
StatusVerifiedVerified
Tags & CapabilitiesFlagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agent, Multimodal, Long contextNew, Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Adaptive thinking, SOTA
LMArena Code#10#1
LMArena Agent#14#1
CursorBench#11#1
Artificial Analysis#9#1
Vals AI#9#3
LiveBench#5#2
LMArena Text#7#2
ADSponsored